» » Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan - Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan

Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan - Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan mp3 flac


Size MP3 album: 1887 mb. | Size FLAC album: 1162 mb.

Complete your Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan collection.

Real Name: अब्दुल करीम ख़ान.

Ustad Abdul Karim Khan (11 November 1872 – 27 October 1937), was an Indian classical singer and, along with his cousin Abdul Wahid Khan, the founder of the Kirana gharana. Abdul Karim Khan was born on 11 November 1872 in Kairana town in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh into a family with music tradition which traced its roots to musician brothers Ghulam Ali and Ghulam Maula.

full condensed blue highlight denotes album pick.

Download and listen free to Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan - 6. Lyrics. Download MP3 or another format to your phone or computer. Download for free and listen to Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan - 6. We have song's lyrics, which you can find out below. Org Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan.

Listen to music from Ustad Abdul Karim Khan like Nach Sundari Karun Kopa and Lalit. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Ustad Abdul Karim Khan. He is widely considered to be one of the most important figures in Hindustani music of the 20th century. Abdul Karim Khan was born in Kirana (Uttar Pradesh, North India) in to the Kirana musical family which traced its roots to musician brothers Ghulam Ali and Ghulam Maula.

Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan: Indian classical singer and, along with his cousin Abdul Wahid Khan, the founder of the Kirana gharana. Nach Sundari Karu Kopa, De Haata Ya Sharanagata. Вся дискография, Радио, Концерты, рекомендации и похожие исполнители. Indian classical singer and, along with his cousin Abdul Wahid Khan, the founder of the Kirana gharana.

Ustad Abdul Karim Khan. Khanak Jhanakva - More Khayal, Utd. Abdul Karim Khan. Abdul Karim Khan Ustad Abdul Karim Khan raga darbari hindustani classical khansahib abdul karim khan.

Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan & Pt. Prabhakar Karekar.

Tracklist

A1 Ab Main Ne Man Dehke - Basant
A2 Piya Ke Milan Ki Aas- Jogia
A3 Prem Seva Sharan - Bhim Palas
A4 Aaj Suhag - Shankara
B1 Chandrika Hi Janu - Dev Gandhar
B2 Mondar Baje - Shudh Kalyan
B3 Ugich Kan Kant - Anand Bhairavi
B4 Piya Bin Nahin Awat - Jhinjhoti (In Thumree Style)

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – The Gramophone Company Of India (Private) Limited
  • Distributed By – The Gramophone Company Of India (Private) Limited
  • Printed By – The Eagle Lithographing Co. (P) Ltd.

Notes

Manufactured and distributed by the Gramophone Company of India (Private) Limited. Dum Dum India.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
33ECX. 3253 Abdul Karim Khan Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan ‎(LP) Columbia 33ECX. 3253 India 1966
33ECX. 3253 Abdul Karim Khan Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan ‎(LP) Columbia 33ECX. 3253 India 1966
STC 02B 6231 Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan* Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan ☐ Classical Vocal ‎(Cass, Album, RE) His Master's Voice STC 02B 6231 India 1989



Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan - Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan mp3 flac
Performer: Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan
Title: Khansahib Abdul Karim Khan
Category: Country, Folk
Country: India
Released: 1966
Rating: 4.4/5
Votes: 595
Other Formats: MOD VQF DMF AHX DTS WAV AIFF